BROOKS-IRVINE Winners
 

Edward G. Myer Distinguished Service Award
1999 – Clinton H. Ware
2000 – William Gordon
2001 – Edward J. Miersch
2002 – Walter Burrows
            John Vogeding
            Douglas Frambes
2003 – Henry Rossell
2004 – Bob Magee
2005 – Thomas E. Brown
2006 – Dr. Harry T. Gamble
2007 – Leonard Westman Jr.
2008 – Edward A. Gramigna
2009 – William T. Sonsini

2010 - James Horner

           Richard Wackar

2011 - Larry Ginsberg

2012 - William Manlove

2013 - Gerry Banmiller


South Jersey High School Coach of the Year Award
1954 - Martin Pocius, Merchantville High School
1955 - Nello Dallolio, Vineland High School
1956 - Russell Spicer, Haddonfield High School
1957 - John Barbose, Millville High School
1958 - Albert Drulis, Collingswood High School
1959 - James Combs, Woodbury High School
1960 - Harry Gamble, Audubon High School
1961 - Frank T. Deighan, Camden Catholic High School
1962 - James Combs, Woodbury High School
1963 - James Devonshire, Penns Grove High School
1964 - Lester Zetty, Cherry Hill High School
1965 - Richard Luttrell, J.F. Kennedy High School
1966 - William Gordon, Rancocas Regional High School
1967 - Ernest Oldenburg, Gloucester Catholic High School
1968 - Joseph Murphy, Oakcrest Regional High School
1969 - Stephen Shimkus, Gloucester Catholic High School
1970 - Harold Warren, Northern Burlington High School
1971 - Robert McQuillen, Gloucester Catholic High School
1972 - John Oberg, Delsea Regional High School
1973 - Andy Hinson, Camden High School
1974 - Louis D’Angelo, Pennsville High School
1975 - James Combs, Sterling High School
1976 - John Oberg, Delsea Regional High School
1977 - Don Masters, Burlington Township High School
1978 - Tom Reim, Collingswood High School
1979 - Bill Palmer, Palmyra High School
1980 - Charles Pirrello, Northern Burlington High School
1981 - Jim Horner, Cherokee High School
1982 - Jim Horner, Cherokee High School
            Tom Brown, Paulsboro High School
1983 - John Aveni, Glassboro High School
1984 - Vince McAneny, Pennsauken High School
1985 - Joe Corbi, Deptford High School
1986 - Joe Frappolli, Florence High School
1987 - Jim Donoghue, Delran High School
1988 - Chuch Donohue, Buena High School
1989 - Larry Ginsburg, Woodbury High School
1990 - David Riley, Cinnaminson High School
1991 - Robert Barikian, Collingswood High School
            Dan Pidcock, Clearview High School
1992 - Tim Gushue, Shawnee High School
1993 - Glenn Howard, Paulsboro High School
1994 - Tony Barchuk, Kingsway High School
            John Scott, Cherokee High School
1995 - Charles Pirrello, Northern Burlington High School
1996 - Frank Paris, Moorestown High School
1997 - Leon Harris, Gloucester City High School
1998 - Harvey Miller, Overbrook High School
1999 - Robert Weiss, Atlantic City High School
2000 - Pete Lancetta, Hammonton High School
2001 - Ty Belford, Willingboro High School
2002 - Paul Sacco, St. Joseph High School
2003 - Clyde Folsom, West Deptford High School
2004 - Tim Gushue, Shawnee High School
            Joe Frappolli, Florence High School
2005 - Reggie Lawrence, Pennsauken High School
2006 - William Fisher, Seneca
2007 - Russ Horton, Moorestown
2008 - Herb Neilio, Glassboro
2009 - P.J. Meighan, Cherokee

2010 - Frank Delano, Haddonfield

2011 - Clinton Tabb, Pennsauken

2012 - Frank Fucetola - Williamstown

2013 - Sal Marchese - Delsea


Samuel E. Fulton Memorial Sportsmanship Award Winners
1947 - Moorestown High School
1948 - Woodbury High School
1949 - Haddonfield High School
1950 - Paulsboro High School
1951 - Collingswood High School
1952 - Paulsboro High School
1953 - Paulsboro High School
1954 - Audubon High School
1955 - Palmyra High School
1956 - Audubon High School
1957 - Mt. Holly High School
1958 - Haddonfield High School
1959 - Delaware Township High School
1960 - Delaware Township High School
1961 - Merchantville High School
1962 - Gloucester High School
1963 - Haddon Township High School
1964 - Cherry Hill High School
1965 - Gloucester High School
1966 - Kingsway Regional High School
1967 - Moorestown High School
1968 - Lenape High School
1969 - Gateway Regional High School
1970 - Eastern Regional High School
1971 - Gloucester Catholic High School
1972 - Pennsville High School
1973 - Shawnee High School
1974 - Haddon Heights High School
1975 - Delran High School
1976 - Clearview High School
1977 - Haddon Township High School
1978 - Camden Catholic High School
1979 - Woodbury High School
1980 - Eastern High School
1981 - Woodrow Wilson High School
1982 - Audubon High School
1983 - Haddonfield High School
1984 - Woodbury High School
1985 - Rancocas Valley Regional High School
1986 - Lower Cape May Regional High School
1987 - Collingswood High School
1988 - J.F. Kennedy High School
1989 - Paul VI High School
1990 - Shawnee High School
1991 - Paul VI High School
1992 - Rancocas Valley Regional High School
1993 - Middle Township High School
1994 - Absegami High School
1995 - Haddonfield High School
1996 - Egg Harbor Township High School
1997 - Northern Burlington High School
1998 - Highland High School
1999 - Audubon High School
2000 - Northern Burlington Regional High School
2001 - Paul VI High School
2002 - Audubon High School
2003 - Deptford Township High School
2004 - Audubon High School
2005 - Clearview High School
2006 – Clearview High School
2007 – Camden High School
2008 - Cumberland Regional High School
2009 - Gloucester High School

2010 - Buena Regional High School

2011 - Woodstown High School

2012 - Bishop Eustace

2013 - Triton High School


Annual High School Awards - Backs
1945 - Angelo Errichetti, Camden
1946 - Eugene Caterina, Vineland
1947 - John Wuzzardo, Brigeton
1948 - Theodore Narleski, Collingswood
1949 - Donald Duncan, Haddonfield
1950 - Roger Morton, Florence
1951 - Alex Dobzanski, Paulsboro
1952 - Milt Plum, Woodbury
1953 - Jay Margerum, Atlantic City
1954 - Richard Erdner, Swedesboro
1955 - Robert Cassidy, Paulsboro
1956 - Fred Erhardt, Camden Catholic
1957 - David DelRossi, Camden
1958 - Lewis Sweigart, Collingswood
1959 - Ernest Arizzi, Haddon Heights
1960 - Bruce Peters, Audubon
1961 - Edward Pyne, Camden Catholic
1962 -Thomas Reim, Woodbury
1963 - James Devonshire, Jr., Penns Grove
1964 - William Lovett, Cherry Hill
1965 - Edwin Woolley, Pitman
1966 - Gregory McGuckin, Bishop Eustace
1967 - Paul Collins, J.F. Kennedy
1968 - Edwin Hoffman, Delsea Regional
1969 - Kenneth Hoff, Haddon Heights
1970 - William Deery, Paul VI
1971 - Leon Harris, Gloucester
1972 - John Harbold, Woodbury
1973 - Kirk Combs, Gateway
1974 - Kenneth Daly, Cherry Hill East (Offense)
            James Ryan, Bishop Eustace (Defense)
1975 - Brian Broomell, Sterling (Offense)
            Charles Meyers, Pemberton (Defense)
1976 - Glenn Howard, Paulsboro (Offense)
            Gary Garstkiewicz, Edgewood (Defense)
1977 - Ken Kelley, Sterling (Offense)
            Giuseppe Harris, Rancocas (Defense)
1978 - Dan Greene, Deptford (Offense)
            Steve Flacco, Haddon Twp (Defense)
1979 - Mike Rozier, Woodrow Wilson (Offense)
            Dom Mariani, Collingswood (Defense)
1980 - Doug Strang, Mainland (Offense)
            Larry Price,Cherry Hill East (Defense)
1981 - Tim Curry, Paul VI (Offense)
            Brian Adams, Burlington City (Defense)
1982 - Willie Anderson, Paulsboro (Offense)
            Sean Murphy (Defense)
1983 - Gordon Lockbaum, Glassboro (Offense)
            Roy Hoover, Audubon (Defense)
1984 - Eddie Johnson, Overbrook (Offense)
            Steve Mora, Cherokee (Defense)
1985 - Kyle Horner, Cherokee (Offense)
            Andre Collins, Cinnaminson (Defense)
1986 - Gary Melton, Absegami (Offense)
            Brian Mattioni (Defense)
1987 - Tony Sacca, Delran (Offense)
            Tony Maska, Gateway (Defense)
1988 - Brian Kurlej, Cherry Hill East (Offense)
            Gene DeMorat, Millville (Defense)
1989 - Marvin Goodwin, Woodrow Wilson (Offense)
            John Coen, Cherry Hill East (Defense)
1990 - Darrell Parker, Delran (Offense)
            Matt Taffoni, Holy Cross (Defense)
1991 - Kevin Foley, Cherry Hill East (Offense)
            Tommy Knight, Cherokee (Defense)
1992 - Scott Parker, Egg Harbor Twp. (Offense)
            Gary Foster, Shawnee (Defense)
1993 - Mike Koerner, Washington Twp. (Offense)
            Drew Wixted, Highland Regional (Defense)
1994 - Gary Fauntleroy, Kingsway (Offense)
            Glen Ambrosius, Collingswood (Defense)
1995 - Kevin Boulden, Gloucester (Offense)
            Ben Green, Cherry Hill East (Defense)
1996 - Ed Mebs, Holy Cross (Offense)
            Brad Eissler, Mainland (Defense)
1997 - Robert Schurtz, Absegami (Offense)
            Garry Cobb, Cherry Hill East (Defense)
1998 - Doug Eastlick, Cherokee (Offense)
            Greg Parker, Hammonton (Defense)
1999 -Adam Taliaferro, Eastern (Offense)
            Sean-Michael Cleary, Glassboro (Defense)
2000 - Nick Rosetti, Edgewood (Offense)
            Luke Hadden, Moorestown (Defense)
2001 - Matt Burdalski, Holy Cross (Offense)
            Adam Francks, Shawnee (Defense)
2002 - Joe Flacco, Audubon (Offense)
            Dan McDonald, Shawnee (Defense)
2003 - Anthony Orio, Eastern (Offense)
            Frank Wilczynski, Overbrook (Defense)
2004 - Anthony Scirrotto, West Deptford (Offense)
            Tony Bates, Hammonton (Defense)
2005 - Jack Corcoran, St. Joseph (Offense)
            Chris Cowan, Cherokee (Defense)
2006 - Jay Donoghue, Seneca (Offense)
            Tony Stefanoni, Holy Cross (Defense)
2007 - Jonathon Grimes, Paul VI (Offense)
            Mike Carbone, West Deptford (Defense)
2008 - Brent Caprio, Mainland (Offense)
            Mike Gartland, Glou. Catholic (Defense)
2009 – Scott Miller Egg Harbor Township (Offense)
            Sebastian Jaskowski Moorestown (Offense)
            Phil Bhaya Haddonfield (Defense)

2010 - Mike Zeuli, Cherokee (Offense)

           Anthony Sarao, Holy Spirit (Defense)

2011 - Andrew Lisa, Moorestown (Offense)

           Quanzell Lambert, Timber Creek (Defense)

2012 - Nick Elmer, Penns Grove (Offense)

           Anthony Giangunto, St. Joseph (defense)

2013 - Tom Flacco, Eastern (Offense)

            Andrew O’Neill, Washington Twp (Defense)


Annual High School Awards - Lineman
1945 Joseph Raikes, Woodbury
1946 Conrad Liese, Collingswood
1947 Joseph Brooks, Audubon
1948 Joseph Elliott, Camden Catholic
1949 William Jones, Merchantville
1950 William McShea, Merchantville
1951 Marc Wolff, Camden
1952 John Casperite, Riverside
1953 Howard Birchmeir, Collingswood
1954 Wilbert Goodwin, Millville
1955 Frank Schultz, Merchantville
1956 Robert Howard, Haddonfield
1957 Philip Parrish, Burlington
1958 Henry Lyczak, Riverside
1959 Gerald Meunier, Palmyra
1960 David Gillespie, Merchantville
1961 Bernard Yaffa, Camden
1962 Warren Keleman, Audubon
1963 John Krimmel, Rancocas Regional
1964 Stephen Tyler, Haddonfield
1965 Mark Biros, J.F. Kennedy
1966 John Sohanchak, Collingswood
1967 Joseph Benci, Pennsauken
1968 Robert Rickenbach, Audubon
1969 James Shaw, J.F. Kennedy
1970 Michael Cristoforo, Burlington City
1971 Scott Watson, Palmyra
1972 Donald Donaldson, Haddonfield
1973 Steve Carfora, Holy Cross
1974 Irvin Goldberg, (Offense)
Edward Hanker, Sterling (Defense)
1975 Harry Walls, Woodstown (Offense)
Robert Hladun, Holy Spirit (Defense)
1976 Pete Kugler, Cherry Hill East (Offense)
Mark Everett, Vineland (Defense)
1977 Joseph Hartmann, Eastern (Offense)
Douglas Martini, Bishop Eustace (Defense)
1978 Monty Hitchner, Millville (Offense)
Ross Epstein, Moorestown (Defense)
1979 John Gayusky, Holy Cross (Offense)
Steve Zeuli, Cherokee (Defense)
1980 Dan Grisan, Overbrook (Offense)
John Walter, Haddon Twp. (Defense)
1981 Louis Berge, Pennsville (Offense)
Pete Orio, Deptford (Defense)
1982 Tom Hutchinson, Middle Twp. (Offense)
Darrell Booker, Willingboro (Defense)
1983 Rich Galli, Hammonton (Offense)
Aleem Abu Bakr, Woodrow Wilson (Defense)
1984 Ed Foley, Cherry Hill East (Offense)
Chuck Zuschnitt, Palmyra (Defense)
1985 Bob Surace, Millville (Offense)
Al Harris, Pemberton (Defense)
1986 Jason Lucas, Pemberton (Offense)
Eric Schweiker, Overbrook (Defense)
1987 Randy Lukis, Burlington City (Offense)
Greg Casamento, Cherry Hill East (Defense)
1988 Troy Branch, Camden (Offense)
Joe Crescenzi, Vineland (Defense)
1989 Geoff Smith, Shawnee (Offense)
Gil Winters, Willingboro (Defense)
1990 Brian Surace, Millville (Offense)
George Hegamin, Camden (Defense)
1991 Ron Keller, Overbrook (Offense)
Josh Beyer, Collingswood (Defense)
1992 Chris Marcucci, Washington Twp. (Offense)
Kurk Selverian, Pennsauken (Defense)
1993 Sean Reid, Rancocas Valley (Offense)
Art Dreher, Edgewood (Defense)
1994 Jon Martusus, Cherokee (Offense)
Josh Roe, Ocean City (Defense)
1995 Mike Freidl, Highland (Offense)
Sheldon King, Kingsway (Defense)
1996 Jordan Caruso, Shawnee (Offense)
Robert Peretti, Hammonton (Defense)
1997 Chad Harding, Lenape (Offense)
Ryan Roberts, Haddonfield (Defense)
1998 Ed Tyler, Delsea (Offense)
Cecil Canady, Lenape (Defense)
1999 Steve Finlan, Lenape (Offense)
Sean Lenahan, Woodstown (Defense)
2000 Will Frystak, Cherokee (Offense)
Evan Gilham, Shawnee (Defense)
2001 John Burger, Egg Harbor Twp. (Offense)
Tom Curl, Paulsboro (Defense
2002 Nick Masino, Lenape (Offense)
John Rochford, Mainland (Defense)
2003 Zach Masino, Lenape (Offense)
Ryan Walsh, Washington Twp. (Defense)
2004 Dennis Landolt, Holy Cross (Offense)
Ryan Blaszczyk, Shawnee (Defense)
2005 Chris Wood, Deptford (Offense)
Jake Lewko, Shawnee (Defense)
2006 Ray Orio, Deptford (Offense)
Charles Curcio, St. Joseph (Defense)
2007 Andrew Choi, Absegami (Offense)
Ed Kispert, Gloucester Catholic (Defense)
2008 Pete Dandrea, St. Augustine (Offense)
Mike Rinaldi, Cherokee (Defense)
2009 – Reece Johnston Shawnee (Offense)

2010 - Vince Kowalski, Williamstown (Offense)

Matthew Porter, Haddonfield (Defense)

2011 - Jim Cashman, Haddonfield (Offense)

           Jake Prus, Woodstown (Defense)

2012 - Zach Dardaris, Williamstown (Offense)

           Rob DiOrio, Shawnee (Defense)

2013 - Jack Brandt, Bishop Eustace (Offense)

           Anthony DiOrio, Shawnee (Defense)


NCAA Div. II & III Winners
1984 - Wohn Aromando, Shawnee
Trenton State College
1985 - Brian Barr, Cherry Hill East
Gettysburg College
1986 - Larry Lewis, RancocasValley
Glassboro State College
1987 - Mike Carnesale, Cherry Hill East
West Chester University
1988 - Randy Brown, Cherokee
Catawba College
1989 - William Martin, Rancocas Valley
Swarthmore College
1990 - Mike Tierney, Holy Spirit
Trenton State College
1991 - William Westerby, Cherokee
Glassboro State College
1992 - Scott Taylor, Pennsauken
Ursinus College
1993 - Edward J. Hesson, Burlington City
Rowan College
1994 - Won Reising, Northern Burlington
Trenton State College
1995 - Jason Silverman, Eastern
Franklin & Marshall College
1996 - Matt Taylor, Holy Cross
Catholic University
1997 - Greg Lister, Holy Spirit
Rowan University

Collegiate Winners of Annual Awards
1945 George Savitsky, Camden-University of Pennsylvania, Tackle
1946 Richard Hollingshead, 3rd, Riverton-Yale University, Tackle
1947 Harry Mackin, Gloucester City-Muhlenberg College, Halfback
1948 Raymond Dooney, Atlantic City-University of Pennsylvania, Fullback
1949 Stephen Romanik, Millville-Villanova College, Quarterback
1950 Eugene Caterina, Vineland-Temple University, Halfback
1951 Robert Doyle, Haddonfield-Holy Cross, Fullback
1952 Harry MacSorley, Atlantic City-Bucknell University, Guard
1953 Edward Gramigna, Camden Catholic-University of Pennsylvania, Quarterback
1954 Robert Eppleman, Gloucester-Gettysburg College, Fullback
1955 James Zaiser, Salem-University of Delaware, Halfback
1956 Milton Plum, Woodbury-Penn State University, Quarterback
1957 Harry Hurst, Paulsboro-U.S. Naval Academy, Halfback
1958 Carl Schoenborn, Gloucester Catholic-Gettysburg College, Guard
1959 Roland Brandquist, Audubon-U.S. Naval Academy, Halfback
1960 Arnold Byrd, Camden-Rutgers University, Halfback
1961 Thomas Kepner, St. Joseph’s-Villanova College, Tackle
1962 David Robinson, Moorestown-Penn State University, End
1963 Frederick R. Marlin, Woodbury-U.S. Naval Academy, Guard
1964 Olaf Drozdov, Pennsville-University of Maryland, Tackle
1965 Seiki Murono, Bridgeton-Franklin and Marshall College, Quarterback
1966 Stuart Green, Camden Catholic-University of Delaware, Halfback
1967 Elam Hitchner, Moorestown-Princeton University, Tackle
1968 William Lovett, Cherry Hill-University of Maryland, Fullback
1969 Mark Biros, J.F. Kennedy-Princeton University, End
1970 George Landis, Mainland Regional-PennState University
1971 FrancoHarris, Rancocas Valley Regional-Penn State University
Lydell Mitchell, Salen-Penn State University
1972 Ed Hoffman, Delsea Regional-North Carolina State University
1973 Andy Tighe, West Deptford-Rutgers University
1974 William Deery, Paul VI-William & Mary College
1975 Greg Buttle, Mainland-Penn State University
1976 Henry R. Rossell, Jr., Collingswood-Duke University
1977 Art Still, Camden-University of Kentucky
1978 James Ryan, Bishop Eustace Prep-College of William & Mary
1979 Brian Broomell, Sterling-Temple University
1980 Calvin Murray, Millville-OhioState University
Jay Venuto, Salem-Wake Forest University
1981 Mark C. Rifkin, PrincetonUniversity
1982 Ken Kelley, Sterling-Penn State University
1983 Irving Fryar, Rancocas Valley-University of Nebraska
Mike Rozier, Woodrow WIlson-University of Nebraska
1984 Anthony Young, Pemberton-Temple University
1985 Steve Brady, Haddon Township-U.S. Naval Academy
1986 Gregg Rakoczy, Shawnee-University of Miami
1987 Gordon Lockbaum, Glassboro-Holy Cross College
1988 David Griggs, Pennsauken-University of Virginia
1989 Andre Collins, Cinnaminson-PennState University
Greg Mark, Pennsauken-University of Miami
1990 Calvin Cass, Sterling-U.S. Military Academy
1991 Tony Sacca, Delran-Penn State University
Leroy Smith, Edgewood-University of Iowa
1992 Michael R. Devlin, Cherokee-University of Iowa
1993 Glenn Foley, Cherry Hill East-Boston College-Div. 1A
Scott Semptimphelter, Holy Cross-Lehigh University-Div. 1AA
1994 Damien Covington, Overbrook-North Carolina State-Div. 1A
Kevin DeLuca, Lenape-University of Pennsylvania-Div. 1AA
1995 Darrell Parker, Delran-Syracuse University-Div. 1A
Gavin Morrissey, Holy Cross-Lafayette College-Div. 1AA
1996 Tom Knight, Cherokee-University of Iowa-Div. 1A
Josh Beyer, Collingswood-William & Mary College-Div. 1AA
1997 Aaron Collins, Cinnaminson-Penn State University-Div. 1A
Tom Bickett, St. Augustine Prep-Cornell University-Div. 1AA
1998 Bryan Pukenas, West Virginia -Div. 1A
Deron Braswell, Lehigh -Div. 1AA
Kevin Jordan, Springfield - Div. II & III
1999 Ron Dayne, U. of Wisconsin-Div. 1A
Mike Wynne,Massachusetts-Div. 1AA
Paul Smith, Gettysburg - Div. II & III
2000 Kareem McKenzie, Penn State - Div. 1A
Dennis Norman, Princeton - Div. 1AA
Jeff Smith, Bloomsburg, Div. II
Matt LeFever, Connecticut State - Div. III
2001 Bryant McKinnie, Univ. of Miami - Div. 1A
Marvin Royal, Sacred Heart Univ.- Div. 1AA
Scott Lipford, Rowan Univ.- Div. III
2002 Avon Cobourne, West Virginia Univ. - Div. 1A
Jamal White, Towson Univ. - Div 1AA
Mike Warker, Wiedner Univ. - Div III
2003 Rashad Baker, Univ. of Tennessee - Div 1A
Joe Weiss, Princeton University - Div 1AA
Mike Eckmeyer, West Chester Univ. - Div II
Robert Schurtz, College of New Jersey - Div III
2004 Troy Bennett, Temple Univ. - Div 1A
P.D. Moore, Towson Univ. - Div. 1AA
Mike Ceroli, Bloomsburg Univ. - Div II
Pat Thompson, Rowan Univ. - Div. III
2005 Wali Lundi, Univ. of Virginia - Div. 1A
Sean Mayers, St. Peter’s College - Div. 1AA
Dan McCall, Muhlenberg College - Div III
2006 Turk McBride, Univ. of Tennessee - Div. 1A
Marvin Burroughs, Villanova Univ. - Div. 1AA
Sam Funches, No. Carolina Central Univ. - Div. II
Keith Heimerl, Rowan Univ. - Div. III
2007 Dorian Bryant, Purdue Univ. - Div 1A
Jason Hatchell, Univ. of Massachusetts - Div. 1AA
Ryan Devlin, West Chester Univ. - Div II
Eric Dube, Dickinson College - Div. III
2008 Phil Trautwein (Univ. of Florida) 1A
AnthonyOrio (Northeastern Univ.) 1AA
Darren Banks (West Libery State) Div. II
Pat Bell (Wesley College) Div. III
2009 Mike Isgro Absegami Delaware Valley College Div.III
Jake Lewko Shawnee Univ. of Pennsylvania Div.IAA
Jeromy Miles Winslow Twp. Univ. of Massachusetts Div.IAA
Ryan D’Imperio Washington Twp. Rutgers Univ. Div.IA

2010 Alex Silvestro, Rutgers - Div. 1A

Matt Szczur, Villanova - Div. 1AA

Ben Ijalana, Villanova - Div. 1AA

Charles Curcio, Gettysberg - Div. 3

2011 - Johnnie Troutman, Penn State (Div. 1A)
           Jonathan Grimes, William & Mary (Div. 1AA)

           Ryan Piatek, Johns Hopkins (Div. 3)

           Jay Donoghue, College of NJ (Div. 3)

2012 - Taylor Maciow, Kody Smith, Chris Howley, Gerald Hodges

2013 - Antoine Lewis, Carlton Koonce, James Monroe, Mike Pacitti


Brooks-Irvine Memorial Scholarship
1994 - Joseph Butler, Bridgeton
1995 - Randy Hurst, Kingsway
1996 - Frank Zmuda, Cherry Hill High
1997 - Eric Kemner, Haddon Township
1998 - Andrew Zuzulock, Ocean City
1999 - Matthew Kochie, Burlington City
2000 - Robert Rajczy, Pitman
2001 - Adam Lesiak, Eastern
2002 - William Wames, Gloucester
2003 - Harry Spiegel, Ocean City
2004 - David Berger, Hammonton
2005 - George Rodier, Bishop Eustace Prep.
2006 - Michael Prince, Cherokee
2007 - Tom Elitz, Holy Cross
2008 - E.J. Cahill, Cherry Hill West
2009 - Adam Friedant Eastern High School

2010 - Wesley White, Washington Twp.

2011 - Tyler Margraf, Bishop Eustace

2012 - Steve Yaffa, Lenape



Edward J. Miersch Memorial Scholarship
2004 - Michael D’Angelo, Paul VI
2005 - Christopher Wood, Deptford
2006 - Raymond Orio, Deptford
2007 - Vincent Chiaro, Pitman
2008 - Shane Catts, Haddon Heights
2009 - Lou Carothers, Williamstown

2010 - Michael Mazzeo, St. Joseph’s

2011 - Nick Follet, Cherokee

2012 - Willaim Cioffi, III, Pitman

2013 - Zach Carney, Gloucester Catholic